MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
9/16/2023 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

9/16/2023 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

Mercer, PA

The fast 410 sprints race for 4000 to win in the annual western Pennsylvania sprint, car championship along with a dash that will pay $1000 to the winner. Also the fastrak crate modifieds and the SCDRA mini stocks will be on the schedule.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 10 5
Dash 1 2 -
Heat 3 5 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
2 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
3 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
4 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 3
5 3 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
6 18 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12
7 12 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
8 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
9 5 5W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -4
10 15 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 5
11 10 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
12 20 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 8
13 24 47B Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 11
14 13 55 Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
15 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -11
16 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -8
17 21 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 4
18 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -7
19 23 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
20 22 G1 Mike Miller Mike Miller 2
21 16 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
22 26 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
23 14 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -9
DNS 19 47 Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
DNS 17 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 25 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
5 5W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -
6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
4 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
5 55 Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 47 Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
8 G1 Mike Miller Mike Miller -
9 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -
2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
4 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -
5 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
6 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
7 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -
8 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
8 47B Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels