MAR Motorsports

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers
Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

5/24/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (May 18, 2024) A split weekend with the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint and weekly competition at Wayne County Speedway, the wee
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

5/11/2024 -
After taking the previous weekend off, Jordan Ryan was back in action at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park on Friday night with the Attica-Fremont Sprint Ser
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

4/27/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (April 27, 2024) Rolling from the fifth starting spot Saturday night, Jordan Ryan put it on go at Wayne County Speedway for his first v
6/12/2023 - Wayne County Speedway

6/12/2023 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 16 DNF -6
Heat 4 5 3 2
Qualifying 15.022 18 20

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 14 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11
4 12 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
5 1 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
6 9 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
7 5 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -2
8 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -6
9 17 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
10 7 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
11 20 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 9
12 11 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
13 21 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 8
14 DNF 19 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
15 DNF 25 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 10
16 DNF 10 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -6
17 DNF 23 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 6
18 DNF 13 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -5
19 DNF 15 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -4
20 DNF 6 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -14
21 DNF 8 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -13
22 DNF 24 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
23 DNF 18 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -5
24 DNF 16 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -8
DNS 22 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
DNS 26 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
10 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
3 10 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 7
4 11 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 7
5 7 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
7 DNF 4 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -3
8 DNF 5 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -3
9 DNF 12 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 3
10 DNF 8 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -2
DNS 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
DNS 6 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 6 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
5 1 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -4
6 DNF 5 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
7 DNF 7 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
2 5 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
3 1 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
4 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
5 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -
DNS 4 50YR Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 9 16 Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 10 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 5 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
4 2 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -2
5 7 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 2
7 9 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
8 DNF 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
DNS 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 1 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 8 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
7 DNF 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -1
8 DNF 9 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 1
DNS 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 3 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
3 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
4 6 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
5 7 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
7 DNF 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
8 DNF 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
9 DNF 1 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -8

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.407
2 3 50YR Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.476
3 34 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.534
4 8 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.615
5 20 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.618
6 33 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.634
7 21 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.685
8 25 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.701
9 29 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.743
10 35 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.747
11 31 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.751
12 27 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.764
13 22 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.781
14 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.815
15 26 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 14.867
16 28 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.897
17 24 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.964
18 38 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.022
19 13 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.030
20 9 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.037
21 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.042
22 10 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.118
23 30 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 15.137
24 15 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.142
25 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.147
26 36 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.165
27 32 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.177
28 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.205
29 19 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.250
30 37 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.332
31 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.480
32 16 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 15.531
33 18 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 15.793
34 6 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.953
35 23 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 16.301
36 2 16 Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 29.480
37 1 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 29.480
38 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 29.480

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels