MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
7/6/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

7/6/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

410 Sprints, Super LM, Mods, SS, MS - King of the County for Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries

Track Contact

News

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very rough outing. "Had a solid night for the first ti...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 8 4
Heat 4 1 3 -2
Qualifying 2 14.999 4 10
Hot Laps 2 15.695 6 8

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
2 6 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
3 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 4
4 8 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 4
5 11 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 6
6 5 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
7 4 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -3
8 12 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
9 15 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 6
10 10 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
11 20 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 9
12 21 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 9
13 16 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
14 18 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
15 19 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 4
16 22 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 6
17 14 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -3
18 DNF 2 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -16
19 DNF 17 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -2
20 DNF 13 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -7
21 DNF 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -20
22 DNF 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -13
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 3
2 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
3 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 2
4 8 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 4
5 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
6 9 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 3
Top 6 transfer
7 13 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 6
8 7 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -1
9 11 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 2
10 15 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 5
11 12 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH 1
12 14 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 2
13 10 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI -3
14 DNF 1 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -13
15 DNF 3 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
2 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
3 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
4 3 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 1
6 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
7 8 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
8 7 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
3 2 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
4 6 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
6 3 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -3
7 7 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI -
8 8 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -
2 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
3 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
4 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
6 7 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
7 6 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -1
8 8 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
2 4 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 2
3 1 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
4 3 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 1
6 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
7 7 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH -
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.000
2 11 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.073
3 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 15.122
4 12 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.245
5 6 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 15.252
6 3 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.363
7 4 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 15.636
8 16 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.936
9 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 16.184
10 10 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 16.211
11 7 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.285
12 13 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 16.379
13 1 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 16.522
14 8 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI 16.823
15 5 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 17.143
16 15 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 17.229
10 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.548
2 8 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.794
3 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 14.997
4 14 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.999
5 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 15.115
6 15 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.234
7 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.259
8 10 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.520
9 1 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 15.615
10 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.812
11 12 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.036
12 7 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 16.204
13 3 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.479
14 5 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH 16.854
15 13 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 18.422
12 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 15.258
2 3 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.448
3 12 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.560
4 6 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 15.561
5 11 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.635
6 14 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.791
7 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 16.194
8 16 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.204
9 10 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 16.241
10 1 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 16.379
11 7 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.402
12 13 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 16.546
13 8 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI 16.577
14 15 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.638
15 5 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 16.883
DNS 4 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA
12 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 15.050
2 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.326
3 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.426
4 15 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.545
5 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 15.655
6 14 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.695
7 1 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 15.833
8 10 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.966
9 7 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 16.434
10 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.444
11 3 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.624
12 13 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 16.728
13 12 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.844
14 5 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH 16.943
15 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.127

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels