MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/1/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

6/1/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

MidSeason - Double Points - 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, SS, Mods & MS - King of the County MS

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged22 entries

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024

ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 1, 2024) Collecting his third piece of silver on the season, Jordan Ryan wheeled the MAR Motorsports entry to the weekend high finish at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night....

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 2 3
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 14.817 2 4

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
2 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
3 10 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 7
4 4 8S Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 6 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 1
6 19 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 13
7 8 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 1
8 20 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 12
9 3 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -6
10 16 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 6
11 15 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
12 17 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 5
13 22 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 9
14 DNF 13 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -1
15 DNF 14 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -1
16 DNF 7 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -9
17 DNF 11 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -6
18 DNF 9 86 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -9
19 DNF 21 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 2
20 DNF 12 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -8
21 DNF 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -19
DNS 18 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
2 1 8S Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
3 2 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
4 3 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
5 6 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 1
6 8 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 2
7 5 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -2
8 7 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 2
2 4 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
3 2 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -1
4 5 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 1
5 7 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 2
6 6 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
7 1 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
2 1 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -1
3 6 86 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
4 7 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 3
5 DNF 2 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
6 DNF 5 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -1
7 DNF 4 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.609
2 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.817
3 11 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 14.825
4 21 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.937
5 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 15.046
6 16 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.089
7 12 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.265
8 1 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 15.313
9 9 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.476
10 20 8S Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.516
11 4 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.621
12 8 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 15.737
13 14 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.765
14 3 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 15.840
15 10 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.004
16 5 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 16.021
17 18 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.072
18 13 86 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.134
19 15 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.239
20 19 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 16.457
21 17 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 17.215
22 22 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 19.036

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels