MAR Motorsports

Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream
Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County
Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024
Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream

Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream

6/18/2024 -
FINDLAY, Ohio (June 14, 2024) Getting back on track for the final night of Ohio Sprint Speedweek at Millstream Speedway, things did not go the way Jor
Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County

Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County

6/10/2024 -
Set to Return with Ohio Speedweek at Millstream on Friday MANSFIELD, Ohio (6/12/24) – In a historic night that saw him pick up the biggest win of his
Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024

Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024

6/3/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 1, 2024) Collecting his third piece of silver on the season, Jordan Ryan wheeled the MAR Motorsports entry to the weekend high fi
5/18/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

5/18/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

410 Sprints, Super Late Models, SS, Mods & MS - King of the County for 410 Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

ATTICA, Ohio (May 18, 2024) A split weekend with the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint and weekly competition at Wayne County Speedway, the weekend high note was a runner-up finish in Oroville...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 -
Heat 2 3 1 2
Qualifying 15.469 5 -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
3 4 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
4 7 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 3
5 15 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 10
6 8 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 2
7 10 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
8 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
9 9 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -
10 12 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
11 14 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 3
12 11 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -1
13 13 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
14 17 86 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
15 18 00 Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
16 DNF 16 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
17 DNF 3 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -14
18 DNF 20 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 2
19 DNF 5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -14
20 DNF 19 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
2 3 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
3 2 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
4 5 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 1
5 1 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -4
6 6 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 DNF 7 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
2 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 2
3 1 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -2
4 5 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 1
5 2 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -3
6 7 86 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
7 6 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 3
2 2 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
3 1 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -2
4 3 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
5 6 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
6 5 00 Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.870
2 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.247
3 12 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.315
4 13 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.431
5 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.469
6 15 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.717
7 16 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.774
8 7 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 15.871
9 8 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.920
10 1 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.970
11 3 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 16.159
12 11 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 16.296
13 18 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.376
14 19 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 16.443
15 14 00 Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.757
16 10 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 16.853
17 4 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.977
18 17 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 17.103
19 2 91X Aaron Middaugh Aaron Middaugh Polk, OH Polk, OH 18.134

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels