MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/14/2024 - Millstream Speedway

6/14/2024 - Millstream Speedway

Findlay, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 23 DNF 1
B Feature 3 4 -1
Heat 2 7 6 1
Qualifying 2 15.368 7 2
Hot Laps 2 14.766 10 -1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
2 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
3 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
4 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
5 12 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 7
6 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
7 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -5
8 16 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 8
9 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
10 14 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
11 20 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 9
12 10 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
13 8 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -5
14 15 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
15 23 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 8
16 5 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -11
17 18 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
18 13 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC -5
19 DNF 17 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
20 DNF 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -9
21 DNF 22 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
22 DNF 21 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
23 DNF 24 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
24 DNF 19 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -5
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
2 2 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
3 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
4 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 7
6 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 2
7 9 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 6 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -2
9 11 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
10 13 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
11 10 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
12 14 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
13 17 17S Shelby Rankin Shelby Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
14 15 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
15 DNF 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -8
16 DNF 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -11
DNS 16 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
2 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -2
4 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
5 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
7 7 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
8 8 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 10 17S Shelby Rankin Shelby Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
4 5 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
7 3 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
8 8 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
9 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 5 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
4 3 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -1
5 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
7 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 8 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
9 9 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
3 3 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC -
4 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
5 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
8 9 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
9 8 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
8 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.284
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 14.533
3 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.596
4 9 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.617
5 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.698
6 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.751
7 4 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 14.875
8 6 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.081
9 5 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.089
10 10 17S Shelby Rankin Shelby Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.494
8 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.634
2 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.722
3 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.764
4 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.855
5 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.879
6 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 14.943
7 9 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.368
8 2 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 15.982
9 7 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.983
8 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.920
2 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.025
3 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.047
4 8 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 15.054
5 4 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 15.150
6 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.215
7 9 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.219
8 5 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.430
9 6 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.227
8 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.691
2 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.941
3 9 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.111
4 3 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 15.319
5 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.345
6 4 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.461
7 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 15.493
8 2 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.668
9 8 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 15.940
8 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.566
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 14.715
3 8 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.756
4 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.794
5 4 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 15.101
6 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.274
7 5 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.418
8 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.741
9 9 17S Shelby Rankin Shelby Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.903
8 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.314
2 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 14.484
3 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.548
4 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.627
5 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.726
6 10 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.763
7 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.162
8 2 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 15.612
9 7 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.315
10 9 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.766
8 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.523
2 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.560
3 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.643
4 9 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.720
5 8 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 14.735
6 4 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 14.736
7 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.887
8 5 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.657
9 6 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 16.291
8 Laps

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.365
2 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.466
3 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 14.506
4 9 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.579
5 8 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.782
6 3 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 14.792
7 4 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.145
8 2 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.197
9 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 36.840

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels