MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/10/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

6/10/2024 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged50 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Heat 2 3 1 2
Qualifying 2 14.639 4 9
Hot Laps 1 14.629 4 22

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 7 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 5
3 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
4 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
6 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
7 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
8 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
9 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 7
10 5 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -5
11 18 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 7
12 13 9J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
13 17 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
14 10 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -4
15 19 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
16 15 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
17 22 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
18 24 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 6
19 DNF 23 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
20 DNF 11 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -9
21 DNF 20 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
22 DNF 14 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -8
23 DNF 21 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
24 DNF 1 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 12 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 10
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
4 5 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
5 7 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
6 6 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -
7 3 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
8 4 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -4
9 11 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
10 9 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -1
11 14 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
DNS 8 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -
DNS 10 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH -
DNS 13 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
4 2 4* Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -2
5 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
6 5 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 10 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
9 12 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 3
10 9 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -1
11 13 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
12 DNF 8 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -4
DNS 11 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 5
2 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 6
3 5 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 2
4 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
5 7 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
7 10 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
8 9 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
9 11 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 2
10 13 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 3
11 DNF 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -8
12 DNF 4 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -8
13 DNF 12 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
2 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
4 5 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 1
5 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 4
7 9 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
8 12 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 4
9 DNF 8 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -1
10 DNF 11 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
11 DNF 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -9
12 DNF 6 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -6
DNS 13 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
2 2 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
3 3 9J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4* Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
7 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
8 5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -3
9 12 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 3
10 11 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
11 DNF 7 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -4
DNS 9 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
3 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
4 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
5 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
7 10 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 3
8 5 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -3
9 12 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 3
10 9 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
11 11 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
12 8 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -4
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.174
2 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.419
3 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.439
4 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.444
5 10 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 14.727
6 6 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.772
7 12 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.801
8 11 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.995
9 2 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.234
10 5 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.388
11 13 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.982
12 1 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.474
13 DNF 7 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH
10 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.300
2 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.374
3 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.439
4 13 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.639
5 4 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 14.700
6 7 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.907
7 9 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 14.969
8 12 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 15.043
9 2 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.162
10 5 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.532
11 11 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.748
12 1 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 15.770
13 DNF 8 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
10 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.785
2 5 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.817
3 8 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.878
4 3 9J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.977
5 11 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 14.988
6 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.993
7 7 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.049
8 9 4* Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 15.058
9 10 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 15.354
10 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.373
11 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.718
12 12 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.239
10 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.755
2 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.986
3 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.238
4 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.331
5 8 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.632
6 4 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.652
7 11 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.660
8 12 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 15.737
9 9 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 15.766
10 10 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.773
11 6 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 15.995
12 2 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 16.115
12 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.295
2 23 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.524
3 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.621
4 26 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.629
5 16 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.686
6 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.705
7 8 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.707
8 21 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.810
9 11 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.852
10 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.887
11 12 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.071
12 15 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.082
13 22 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.119
14 17 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 15.135
15 20 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.149
16 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 15.169
17 2 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.257
18 25 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 15.348
19 5 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.461
20 18 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.617
21 14 2 Joe Adorjan Joe Adorjan North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 15.729
22 10 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 16.214
23 24 8T Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.308
24 13 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.469
25 7 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 16.585
26 1 99N Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.320
12 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.957
2 8 91 Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 14.981
3 9 4* Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 15.065
4 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 15.102
5 19 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.249
6 3 9J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.251
7 13 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.346
8 15 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.355
9 5 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.371
10 10 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 15.598
11 11 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.704
12 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.703
13 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.713
14 23 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.728
15 20 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 15.794
16 7 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.829
17 22 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 15.848
18 14 7 Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 15.861
19 16 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.061
20 24 3TN Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.075
21 12 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.192
22 21 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.253
23 18 9H Lance Heinberger Lance Heinberger Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 16.363
24 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 16.624

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels