MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/8/2024 - Fremont Speedway

6/8/2024 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged55 entries
    • FASTonDIRT

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 DNS -
Heat 4 9 9 -
Qualifying 4 13.141 9 -5

410 Sprints - Winged

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
3 4 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
4 9 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
5 8 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 6 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
7 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -6
8 12 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 4
9 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
10 11 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
11 16 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 5
12 17 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
13 7 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -6
14 15 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
15 5 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -10
16 18 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
17 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -7
DNS 14 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 3 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
3 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
4 4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
5 10 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 5
6 15 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 9
7 5 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
8 8 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
9 7 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -2
10 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
11 2 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -9
12 14 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
13 17 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
14 13 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
DNS 11 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
DNS 16 99C Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
DNS 12 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
3 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 3 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 1
2 1 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
5 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 1 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
3 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
5 5 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 9 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
7 6 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
8 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
9 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
10 7 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -3
11 11 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
3 5 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
4 6 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
5 8 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 3
6 7 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
7 11 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 4
8 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -4
9 3 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -6
10 9 99C Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
11 10 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
2 4 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
4 5 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 1
5 6 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
6 7 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
7 8 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 3 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
9 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
10 10 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
11 11 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
3 2 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 4 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -
5 6 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
6 7 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
7 8 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
9 9 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
10 10 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
11 11 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 2 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
5 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
6 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
7 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
9 7 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
10 10 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
11 11 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.753
2 3 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.892
3 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.936
4 4 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.073
5 10 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.085
6 2 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.117
7 1 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 13.140
8 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.229
9 9 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.247
10 5 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.468
11 7 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.001

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.596
2 9 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.729
3 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.856
4 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.913
5 3 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 12.970
6 1 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.034
7 10 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.293
8 5 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 13.318
9 4 99C Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 13.548
10 11 13 Jeremy Duposki Jeremy Duposki SHILOH, OH SHILOH, OH 13.806
11 6 2X Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 14.967

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.611
2 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.756
3 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.769
4 10 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.798
5 7 60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 12.822
6 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.924
7 6 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.008
8 4 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.166
9 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.246
10 11 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.398
11 1 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.732

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 12.816
2 2 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.892
3 9 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.943
4 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 12.949
5 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.964
6 5 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 12.986
7 10 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.012
8 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.069
9 4 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.141
10 6 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.232
11 7 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.288

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.799
2 6 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.809
3 8 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.883
4 11 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.894
5 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12.905
6 2 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.045
7 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.047
8 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.170
9 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.231
10 7 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.521
11 10 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.877

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels