MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
4/20/2024 - Fremont Speedway

4/20/2024 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • AFCS - Attica/Fremont Championship Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 8 -4
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 13.438 11 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
3 7 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
4 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 4
5 6 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
6 14 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 8
7 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -5
8 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 4
9 15 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 6
10 3 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -7
11 11 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
12 10 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -2
13 9 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -4
14 19 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 5
15 20 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
16 18 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
17 17 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
18 13 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
19 16 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -3
20 23 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
21 21 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
22 22 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -
23 24 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
24 1 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 2 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -
3 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
4 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
5 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
6 6 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
7 9 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
8 4 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
9 5 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 10 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 11 86 Micheal Lutz Micheal Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 1 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 4 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 1
4 5 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -2
6 7 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
7 9 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
8 8 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -
9 6 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
DNS 10 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
2 1 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
3 5 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
4 4 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
6 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
7 2 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
8 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
9 9 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
DNS 10 86 Micheal Lutz Micheal Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 3 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
3 6 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
4 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
6 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
7 8 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
8 7 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
DNS 9 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
2 2 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
4 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 7 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 1
7 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 6 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
9 9 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
2 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
3 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
4 2 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
6 4 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
7 7 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
8 8 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -
9 9 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.941
2 13 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.040
3 3 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.043
4 15 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.050
5 10 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.089
6 16 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.193
7 5 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.213
8 17 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.308
9 2 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.369
10 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.377
11 12 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.438
12 6 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.442
13 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.561
14 18 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.600
15 14 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.626
16 8 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.766
17 1 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 14.397
DNS 11 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DNS 19 86 Micheal Lutz Micheal Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.116
2 3 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.207
3 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.217
4 14 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.273
5 1 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.282
6 15 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 13.344
7 5 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.477
8 6 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.499
9 17 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.657
10 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.712
11 12 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.726
12 7 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.742
13 2 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 13.895
14 16 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.280
15 13 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.296
16 18 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 14.766
DNS 9 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH
DNS 10 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels