MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
4/14/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

4/14/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 14 8
B Feature 6 2 4
Heat 5 5 5 -
Qualifying 13.571 30 10

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 4 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 6 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
8 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
9 19 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10
10 16 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 6
11 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
12 8 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
13 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
14 22 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 8
15 21 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 6
16 23 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 7
17 24 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
18 20 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
19 12 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
20 18 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
21 25 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
22 DNF 15 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
23 DNF 10 4T Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -13
24 DNF 13 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -11
25 DNF 17 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -8
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
2 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
3 4 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
4 5 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 3 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 16 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
7 13 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
8 2 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
9 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
10 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
11 12 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
12 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
13 14 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
14 18 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 4
15 19 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
16 17 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
17 15 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
18 DNF 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -10
19 DNF 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -10
4 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
7 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
8 6 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
9 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 4 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
7 9 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
8 6 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
9 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
2 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 6 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
6 7 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
7 3 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
8 8 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 4T Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 6 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
5 3 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
7 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
DNS 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
3 6 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 3
4 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
5 3 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 5 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
7 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
DNS 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
3 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
4 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
5 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
6 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -
8 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 12.580
2 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.766
3 12 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.768
4 24 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.780
5 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.783
6 26 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.834
7 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.873
8 10 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.925
9 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.945
10 18 4T Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 12.991
11 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.005
12 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.053
13 1 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.072
14 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.076
15 17 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.089
16 21 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.123
17 39 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.218
18 13 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.227
19 35 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.255
20 38 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.270
21 16 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.287
22 30 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.290
23 31 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.304
24 29 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.317
25 33 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.338
26 15 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.375
27 41 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.445
28 23 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.502
29 20 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.544
30 40 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.571
31 27 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.596
32 19 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.598
33 36 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.689
34 32 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.752
35 34 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.811
36 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.007
37 14 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.012
38 37 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 14.067
39 25 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.234
40 28 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 59.999
41 7 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels