MAR Motorsports

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers
Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

5/24/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (May 18, 2024) A split weekend with the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint and weekly competition at Wayne County Speedway, the wee
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

5/11/2024 -
After taking the previous weekend off, Jordan Ryan was back in action at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park on Friday night with the Attica-Fremont Sprint Ser
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

4/27/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (April 27, 2024) Rolling from the fifth starting spot Saturday night, Jordan Ryan put it on go at Wayne County Speedway for his first v
8/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

8/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Peluso Roofing Sprint Car Spectacular featuring the FAST on Dirt Sprint Car Series, Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s, RUSH Sprints and Fireworks!

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • FASTonDIRT,Fast Racing Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 11 7
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 2 14.866 7 1
Hot Laps 1 14.881 17 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 8 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 6
3 4 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
5 11 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
6 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
7 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 19 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11
9 14 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 5
10 12 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
11 18 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 7
12 9 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
13 17 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 4
14 13 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
15 3 17 Cale Young Cale Young Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -12
16 20 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
17 DNF 15 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
18 DNF 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
19 DNF 10 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -9
20 DNF 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
3 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
4 13 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 9
5 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
7 12 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
8 7 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
9 10 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
10 11 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
11 9 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH -2
12 14 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
13 DNF 3 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -10
14 DNF 6 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 3
2 3 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
3 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
4 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
5 7 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
7 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -6
8 9 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 10 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
DNS 2 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
2 1 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
3 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
7 7 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
8 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
9 9 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 10 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cale Young Cale Young Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 3 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
3 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 5 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA -
7 7 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -
8 8 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH -
DNS 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 13.993
2 10 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14.008
3 7 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.170
4 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.181
5 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.364
6 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.705
7 8 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 14.729
8 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.839
9 3 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.200
10 9 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.250

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.049
2 6 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.074
3 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 14.176
4 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.393
5 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.506
6 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.520
7 8 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.866
8 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.001
9 7 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.105
10 10 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.822

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.985
2 5 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.053
3 4 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.239
4 2 17 Cale Young Cale Young Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.299
5 9 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.672
6 6 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 15.311
7 3 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 15.378
8 7 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH 16.359
DNS 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 16.359

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.893
2 27 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.096
3 16 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.103
4 23 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.201
5 10 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14.288
6 1 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 14.417
7 7 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.438
8 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.442
9 13 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.490
10 14 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.605
11 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 14.606
12 21 17 Cale Young Cale Young Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.673
13 20 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 14.706
14 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.789
15 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.857
16 8 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 14.867
17 18 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.881
18 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.983
19 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.008
20 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.042
21 15 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.064
22 28 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.215
23 9 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.523
24 22 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 15.626
25 25 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 15.968
26 17 4K Todd Burgurd Todd Burgurd Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.012
27 29 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.881
28 26 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH 18.031
DNS 3 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels