MAR Motorsports

Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream
Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County
Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024
Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream

Dusty Conditions Cause Jordan Ryan To Pull Off At Millstream

6/18/2024 -
FINDLAY, Ohio (June 14, 2024) Getting back on track for the final night of Ohio Sprint Speedweek at Millstream Speedway, things did not go the way Jor
Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County

Jordan Ryan Tops Ohio Sprint Speedweek Action At Wayne County

6/10/2024 -
Set to Return with Ohio Speedweek at Millstream on Friday MANSFIELD, Ohio (6/12/24) – In a historic night that saw him pick up the biggest win of his
Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024

Jordan Ryan Claims Third Runner-Up Of 2024

6/3/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 1, 2024) Collecting his third piece of silver on the season, Jordan Ryan wheeled the MAR Motorsports entry to the weekend high fi
7/29/2023 - Paragon Speedway

7/29/2023 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • FASTonDIRT,Fast Racing Series
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged42 entries
    • BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 14.774 3 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 8 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 6
3 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
6 10 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
7 19 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 12
8 9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 14 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
10 6 71 Jy Corbett Jy Corbett Gympie, QLD Gympie, QLD -4
11 13 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 2
12 17 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 5
13 16 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
14 12 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
15 15 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 20 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 4
17 21 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
18 4 99 Sklar Gee Sklar Gee Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -14
19 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -18
20 11 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -9
21 18 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
3 4 99 Sklar Gee Sklar Gee Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
5 5 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
6 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC -1
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
4 6 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
5 5 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 3 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -3
7 7 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jy Corbett Jy Corbett Gympie, QLD Gympie, QLD 3
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 5 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 1 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 6 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -
7 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Sklar Gee Sklar Gee Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.223
2 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 14.604
3 1 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.774
4 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.806
5 7 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 14.852
6 5 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.215
7 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.895
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.492
2 5 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 14.771
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.777
4 1 AU26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 14.826
5 2 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.273
6 6 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 15.357
7 7 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 16.090
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 71 Jy Corbett Jy Corbett Gympie, QLD Gympie, QLD 14.714
2 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.914
3 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.129
4 2 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.258
5 1 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 15.327
6 3 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 15.409
7 5 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.254

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins2
  • Top 56
  • Top 108
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels