MAR Motorsports

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers
Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

Ryan Runner-Up At Wayne County

5/24/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (May 18, 2024) A split weekend with the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint and weekly competition at Wayne County Speedway, the wee
Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

Jordan returns to Attica Raceway Park for AFCS Sprint Series; rained out at Wayne County

5/11/2024 -
After taking the previous weekend off, Jordan Ryan was back in action at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park on Friday night with the Attica-Fremont Sprint Ser
Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

Jordan Ryan Collects Wayne County Speedway Checkers

4/27/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (April 27, 2024) Rolling from the fifth starting spot Saturday night, Jordan Ryan put it on go at Wayne County Speedway for his first v
10/7/2023 - Atomic Speedway

10/7/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

35 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Travis Philo[2]; 2. 22D-Cole Duncan[7]; 3. 4-Chris Windom[3]; 4. 99-Skylar Gee[1]; 5. 19G-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 6. 97-Scotty Thiel[6]; 7. 28M-Conner Morrell[5]; 8. 2-Ricky Peterson[15]; 9. 4X-Cale Stinson[12]; 10. 6Z-Zane DeVault[10]; 11. 35R-Ron Blair[8]; 12. 1B-Keith Baxter[18]; 13. 59-Bryan Nuckles[16]; 14. 25R-Jordan Ryan[9]; 15. 22-Brandon Spithaler[13]; 16. A79-Gary Taylor[14]; 17. 00H-Hunter Lynch[21]; 18. 40-Justin Clark[11]; 19. 15-Mitch Harble[20]; 20. 70-Henry Malcuit[19]; 21. 19-Trey Jacobs[22]; 22. 15K-Creed Kemenah[17]

Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 15K-Creed Kemenah[2]; 2. 70-Henry Malcuit[1]; 3. 00H-Hunter Lynch[3]; 4. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[5]; 5. 17-Reece Saldana[6]; 6. 33$-Shane O'Banion[4]; 7. 2X-Gage Etgen[7]; 8. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[9]; 9. 00A-Anthony Gaskins[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1B-Keith Baxter[3]; 2. 15-Mitch Harble[4]; 3. 19-Trey Jacobs[2]; 4. 45-Monty Ferriera[9]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III[5]; 6. 13-Van Gurley Jr[8]; 7. 4S-Danny Smith[1]; 8. 83X-Nate Reeser[7]; 9. (DNS) 81-Lee Jacobs

Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Skylar Gee[3]; 2. 25R-Jordan Ryan[1]; 3. 4-Chris Windom[4]; 4. 22-Brandon Spithaler[2]; 5. 70-Henry Malcuit[5]; 6. 00H-Hunter Lynch[6]; 7. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[7]; 8. 2X-Gage Etgen[8]; 9. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[9]

Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19G-Ayrton Gennetten[1]; 2. 6Z-Zane DeVault[3]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo[4]; 4. A79-Gary Taylor[2]; 5. 15K-Creed Kemenah[5]; 6. 33$-Shane O'Banion[7]; 7. 17-Reece Saldana[6]; 8. 00A-Anthony Gaskins[8]; 9. (DNS) 5-Jeremy Weaver

Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 35R-Ron Blair[1]; 2. 22D-Cole Duncan[4]; 3. 40-Justin Clark[2]; 4. 2-Ricky Peterson[5]; 5. 4S-Danny Smith[6]; 6. 1B-Keith Baxter[8]; 7. 24D-Danny Sams III[3]; 8. 83X-Nate Reeser[7]; 9. 45-Monty Ferriera[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28M-Conner Morrell[1]; 2. 97-Scotty Thiel[4]; 3. 4X-Cale Stinson[6]; 4. 59-Bryan Nuckles[7]; 5. 19-Trey Jacobs[3]; 6. 15-Mitch Harble[5]; 7. 81-Lee Jacobs[2]; 8. 13-Van Gurley Jr[8]

Ti22 FAST 410 SPRINT CARS Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 4-Chris Windom, 00:11.796[1]; 2. 22D-Cole Duncan, 00:11.854; 3. 97-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.011; 4. 6Z-Zane DeVault, 00:12.106[5]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:12.211[9]; 6. A79-Gary Taylor, 00:12.244[4]; 7. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 00:12.250[10]; 8. 25R-Jordan Ryan, 00:12.258[7]; 9. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:12.281; 10. 19-Trey Jacobs, 00:12.337; 11. 40-Justin Clark, 00:12.369; 12. 15K-Creed Kemenah, 00:12.396[12]; 13. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:12.398; 14. 35R-Ron Blair, 00:12.448; 15. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:12.492; 16. 2-Ricky Peterson, 00:12.569; 17. 00H-Hunter Lynch, 00:12.572[17]; 18. 19G-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:12.722[14]; 19. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:12.723[16]; 20. 15-Mitch Harble, 00:12.811; 21. 4S-Danny Smith, 00:12.900; 22. 17-Reece Saldana, 00:12.901[3]; 23. 4X-Cale Stinson, 00:12.954; 24. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.961; 25. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 00:13.014; 26. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:13.017; 27. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:13.091[6]; 28. 5-Jeremy Weaver, 00:13.216[13]; 29. 70-Henry Malcuit, 00:13.386[18]; 30. 33$-Shane O'Banion, 00:13.688[8]; 31. 13-Van Gurley Jr, 00:13.769; 32. 2X-Gage Etgen, 00:13.966[11]; 33. 45-Monty Ferriera, 00:14.167; 34. 00A-Anthony Gaskins, 00:14.188[2]; 35. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:14.440[15]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels