MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/13/2022 - Wayne County Speedway

6/13/2022 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 17 16 DNF 1
Heat 1 6 8 DNF -2
Qualifying 15.058 23 -17

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 5 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
3 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 8 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
5 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
6 18 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12
7 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
8 20 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12
9 11 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
10 14 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
11 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
12 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
13 12 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
14 24 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10
15 21 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
16 3 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -13
17 17 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
18 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -9
19 23 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
20 22 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
21 15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -6
22 DNF 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -16
23 DNF 19 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -4
24 DNF 16 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 5 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
3 2 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
4 11 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 6 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
7 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
8 13 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
9 21 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12
10 15 9J Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 5
11 12 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
12 14 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 2
13 18 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
14 20 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 6
15 19 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 4
16 DNF 17 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
17 DNF 3 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -14
18 DNF 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -9
19 DNF 16 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
DNS 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
DNS 10 16M Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 22 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 1 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
5 4 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
6 8 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 9 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
9 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -4
10 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 5 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -2
6 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 9 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 2
8 DNF 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
9 DNF 7 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 5 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
4 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
6 6 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
7 8 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
8 9 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 1
9 7 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA -2
10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
4 5 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
6 4 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
7 7 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
2 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 3 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
6 5 16M Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 8 9J Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 1
8 7 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 4 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
4 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
6 6 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 8 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 DNF 5 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -3

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.516
2 31 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.551
3 1 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.614
4 19 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.659
5 39 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.681
6 25 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.693
7 42 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.738
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.782
9 35 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.786
10 13 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.819
11 10 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.904
12 36 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.918
13 12 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 14.930
14 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.946
15 41 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.952
16 15 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.963
17 32 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14.963
18 4 38K Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.969
19 5 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 14.973
20 26 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.995
21 40 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.043
22 23 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.045
23 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.058
24 3 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.088
25 20 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.113
26 14 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 15.122
27 38 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 15.124
28 30 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.244
29 21 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.273
30 34 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.323
31 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.397
32 24 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.516
33 33 16M Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.522
34 29 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.528
35 17 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner Enon Valley, PA Enon Valley, PA 15.589
36 7 7DK Dylan Kingan Dylan Kingan Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.876
37 22 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.956
38 37 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.032
39 11 25 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 16.143
40 27 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 16.629
41 16 14Z Wyatt Zimmerman Wyatt Zimmerman Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 17.003
42 28 9J Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels