MAR Motorsports

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run
Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

Better Weekend For Ryan At Wayne County

7/9/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) Back at Wayne County Speedway on Saturday night, Jordan Ryan was happier with his weekend following last weekend's very
Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

Ryan Leads Opening Lap Before DNF At Attica

7/1/2024 -
ATTICA, Ohio (June 28, 2024) Things started off quick for Jordan Ryan at Attica Raceway Park on Friday, however they did not stay that way was the nig
Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

Jordan Ryan Leaves Wayne County Frustrated Despite Podium Run

6/22/2024 -
ORRVILLE, Ohio (June 22, 2024) Despite a podium run this past Saturday night at Wayne County Speedway, Jordan Ryan left frustrated. Posting to his Soc
6/10/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

6/10/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jordan Ryan

Jordan Ryan

Castalia, OH

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 8 7
Heat 2 7 4 3
Qualifying 12.893 18 -5

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
4 11 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 7
5 23 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 18
6 6 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 22 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15
8 15 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 7
9 10 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
10 19 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 9
11 18 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 7
12 20 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
13 2 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -11
14 14 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
15 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
16 9 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
17 17 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
18 DNF 21 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
19 DNF 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -15
20 DNF 13 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -7
21 DNF 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -16
22 DNF 24 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 2
23 DNF 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -16
24 DNF 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -8
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
3 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
4 6 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 2
5 10 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 5
6 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
7 12 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 5
8 8 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 9 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
10 11 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
11 14 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
12 18 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
13 13 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -
14 16 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
15 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -12
16 19 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 3
17 DNF 15 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
18 DNF 17 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
DNS 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 2 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
5 8 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 4 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
7 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
8 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
5 8 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
6 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
7 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
8 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
9 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
10 DNF 5 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 7 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
5 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -3
6 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 5 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
8 10 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 2
9 8 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
10 9 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 3 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
5 5 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
6 6 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
7 8 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
9 9 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 10 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
5 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 2
7 3 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
8 9 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
9 DNF 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.412
2 17 11 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.430
3 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.443
4 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.519
5 5 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.637
6 12 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.647
7 20 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.726
8 16 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.734
9 4 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.746
10 8 33W Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.752
11 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.765
12 27 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12.785
13 7 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 12.789
14 28 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.814
15 2 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.816
16 22 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.842
17 14 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.858
18 13 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 12.893
19 37 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.901
20 11 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.932
21 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.962
22 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.978
23 36 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.991
24 25 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.043
25 21 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.063
26 19 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.088
27 18 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.091
28 32 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.091
29 26 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.149
30 30 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.193
31 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.216
32 31 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.223
33 33 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.239
34 35 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.270
35 38 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.319
36 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.458
37 39 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.791
38 29 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.050
39 24 20 Danial Burkhart Danial Burkhart Seville, OH Seville, OH 14.338

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010
Real Deel Lawn Service
Renegade Performance Fuels
Coles Energy
Rod Eddleblute’s Garage
Eagle Excavating
Sgar’s Auto Body
TruForm Eyewear
Burns
Ace Auto Performance
Russell’s Maintenance Property
ML Graphics
Joyride Transport
CK Warehousing  Distribution, LLC
Capitol Custom Trailers and Coaches
Victory Fuel
Keizer Racing Wheels